1. Introduction

2. Placing Orders

3. Availability of Goods

4. Alcohol

5. Payment

6. Privacy

Personal Information that you provide to us during the Order process including contact details, will be kept, used and disclosed by us in accordance with our Privacy Policy to process and deliver your Order and to send you future marketing information about our goods and services.

7. Online reservations

8. Gift Cards

9. Risk and liability

10. Termination

We may immediately terminate the agreement for the supply of Goods to you if MAdE Establishment reasonably believes that you have breached these Terms and: - the breach is not capable of remedy; or - if you have been provided with notice of the breach, and you have failed to remedy that breach within 14 days.

11. Definitions

The following definitions apply to these Terms: - Goods means the items offered for sale on the Site. - GST has the meaning given in A New Tax System (Goods and Services Tax) Act 1999 (Cth). - Order means a request by you to purchase Goods from MAdE Establishment under these Terms whether online or in-person at one of our venues. - Personal Information has the meaning given in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). - Price means the purchase price of each Good as specified on the Site.

12. Miscellaneous

13. Pots competition

Guess the number of pots on the Gazi ceiling – Competition Ever wondered how many pots are on our ceiling? By signing up to our newsletter and registering your guess, you could win a $500 Gazi gift card.

How to enter: 1. Complete our subscriber form and sign-up to our mailing list in-person at the Gazi restaurant located at 2 Exhibition St, Melbourne. 2. Enter by including your guess on our terracotta pot sticker, secured to the subscriber form.

Prize details: 1x $500 Gazi gift card. Valid at Gazi restaurant (Melbourne, Victoria) for 12 months (expiring 1/03/19)

Eligibility and selection details: - The competition is open to Australian residents of all ages. - The competition will take place between the hours 12:00 noon and 10:00pm, from Tuesday 26th December 2017 to Wednesday 28th February 2018 (excluding any days the restaurant is closed) (the “Competition Period”).
- The winner will be announced on Friday 2 March 2018 by 6:00pm, via Gazi’s email newsletter. The winner will also receive a direct email from Gazi restaurant sent to the email address listed at the time of completing our subscriber form.

Terms and conditions:

a. Information on how to enter and prize details form part of these Terms and Conditions. Your participation in this promotion is your deemed acceptance of these Terms and Conditions.

b. You acknowledge having read and understood these Terms and Conditions. You agree to be bound by them.

c. The competition will be conducted between 12:00pm and 10:00pm during Tuesday 26 December, 2017 to Wednesday 28 February 2018. This promotion commences on Tuesday 26 December, 2017 at 12noon, at which time you can subscribe to Gazi’s mailing list at Gazi restaurant located at 2 Exhibition St., Melbourne, and concludes at 10pm on Wednesday 28 February 2018 (the “Competition Period”).

d. The competition is only open to "Eligible Entrants". Subject to these Terms and Conditions, an Eligible Entrant is a person who (a) is an Australian resident of any age; and (b) signs up to the Gazi mailing list in the Gazi restaurant; (c) submits their guess of how many pots are on the ceiling; and passes their entry to a Gazi staff member.

e. Incomplete, indecipherable or illegible entries will be deemed invalid. Multiple entries are not allowed with only one entry per customer permitted.

f. The winner will be the entrant who guesses the correct number of pots and will win a $500 Gazi voucher. If no entrant correctly guesses the correct number of pots, the winner will be the entrant who guessed the number closest to the correct number of pots (without going over) (the “Winner”).

g. If there is more than one Winner, each of the Winners will go into a draw for the Prize. The draw will take place at 5pm on AEDT on 2 March 2018 at Gazi Restaurant, 2 Exhibition St, Melbourne. The winner need not be present at the draw.

h. Employees, managers and directors of the Promoter and its related companies (including Made Establishment Pty Ltd, Hellenic Republic, Jimmy Grants and The Press Club restaurants) and suppliers and agencies involved in this promotion are not Eligible Entrants, nor are their immediate families.

i. Details of the Prize are as follows:

j. Any additional costs associated with Prize fulfilment (including but not limited to additional food that may be ordered or the cost of travelling to or from the restaurant) are the sole responsibility of the winner.

k. If there is any dispute or controversy regarding the conduct of this competition the Promoter's decision will be final and binding, and no correspondence will be entered into.

l. The Prize is not transferable, changeable or exchangeable and cannot be redeemed for cash. No compensation will be payable if the winner is unable to use the prize, or any element of it, as stated. If the Prize is unavailable for any reason, the Promoter may substitute for that Prize another item of equal or higher value as determined by the Promoter, subject to the approval of the applicable State gambling authority if required.

m. Nothing in these Terms and Conditions limits, excludes or modifies any rights under the Australian Consumer Law or other applicable law. Except for any liability that cannot by law be excluded (in which case that liability is limited to the maximum allowable by law), the Promoter (including its officers, employees and agents) excludes all liability for any death, personal injury, loss or damage (including loss of opportunity and whether direct, indirect, special or consequential) suffered or incurred by any person (whether or not arising from any person's negligence) arising in any way out of or in connection with the promotion, the provision of any prize, use or participation in any of the prize or the marketing of the promotion.

n. The Promoter reserves the right to disqualify any entries in its absolute discretion. For example, the Promoter may disqualify any entrants or entries that tamper with, or attempt to tamper with the conduct of this promotion.

o. The Promoter reserves the right, at any time, to verify the validity of entries and the details provided by entrants and to disqualify any entrant who submits an entry that is not in accordance with these Terms and Conditions. The identification necessary for verification is at the sole discretion of the Promoter. Failure by the Promoter to enforce any of its rights at any stage does not constitute a waiver of those rights.

p. The Promoter may communicate or advertise this competition using social media channels such as Facebook. However, any such communication or advertisement on social media channels does not amount to the social media platform sponsoring, endorsing or administering this competition. Entrants are providing their information to the Promoter and not to Facebook. Each entrant completely releases Facebook from any and all liability.

q. If this promotion is interfered with in any way or is not capable of being conducted as reasonably anticipated by due to any reason beyond the reasonable control of the Promoter, the Promoter may, in its sole discretion, to the fullest extent permitted by law and subject to any written directions from a regulatory authority, modify, suspend, terminate or cancel the promotion as appropriate.

r. The winner consents to the Promoter using their name, image, likeness, character, voice or anything else that identifies them without remuneration in any media worldwide (including without limitation in national print media, on the Promoter's website, the Promoter’s social media channels, and in other promotional material) for a reasonable time to publicise this promotion (including any outcome).

s. The personal information submitted in an entry is collected by the Promoter and will be used for the purpose of conducting the promotion and otherwise for including the entrant’s personal details and contact details on the Promoter’s mailing list for marketing purposes. Personal information supplied by entrants may be provided to related bodies corporate or agencies of the Promoter and third parties involved in promoting or conducting the promotion and future marketing and publicity communications. An entrant can gain access to, update or correct any personal information held by the Promoter by contacting the Promoter by emailing our privacy officer at privacy@madeestablishment.com.au. All personal information will be held at the office of the Promoter.

t. Entrants' personal information may also be disclosed to State and Territory lottery departments and winners' names published as required under relevant lottery legislation.

u. Any cost associated with participating in the Promotion, including telecommunications costs, is the entrant’s responsibility and is dependent on the internet service provider used.

v. Each entrant must comply with these Terms and Conditions. Each entrant indemnifies and will keep indemnified the Promoter in relation to all loss and damage whatsoever which is suffered (including but not limited to indirect or consequential loss) by the Promoter as a direct or indirect result of the entrant acting inconsistently with or breaching any part of these Terms and Conditions.

w. The Promoter is The Press Club Restaurant and Bar Pty Ltd ACN 116 746 439 of Level 2, 6 Palmer Parade, Cremorne, Vic, 3121, Australia.

x. The laws of Victoria apply to this promotion to the exclusion of any other law. Entrants submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Victoria.